wgh r.png

Warren G. Harding

RAIDERS

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/1

HOME OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
 SELECT TEAM BELOW FOR SCHOOL RECORDS AND HISTORY 

ALL TIME RECORD

wgh r.png
 

1990: 14-0
1991: 8-2
1992: 5-5
1993: 6-4
1994: 8-2
1995: 5-5
1996: 5-5

1997: 7-3

1998: 8-21

999: 6-4

2000: 7-3

2001: 11-2

2002: 14-1

2003: 11-1 

2004: 7-4

2005: 3-7

2006: 9-4
2007: 4-6

2008: 5-5

2009: 6-3-1
2010: 8-3

2011: 2-8

2012: 9-2

2013: 4-6

2014: 3-7

2015: 8-3
2016: 11-2

2017: 2-8-2

2018: 8-3
2019:
2020:

ALL TIME COACH

 
wgh r.png

1. Thom McDaniels ..

63-21 .. 2000-2006

2. Steve Arnold ..

59-43 .. 2012-present

 

3. Phil Annarella ..

51-23 .. 1990-1996

4. Gary Barber ..

21-9 .. 1997-1999

5. Daniel Dota ..

23-17-1.. 2007-2010

6. Rick Rios ..

1-8 .. 2011

PLAYOFF RECORD

 
wgh r.png

11/3/1990  -  Regional Semifinal  Boardman  W 23-7 
11/9/1990  -  Regional Final  Austintown Fitch  W 31-6 
11/17/1990   -  State Semifinal 
Sandusky   W 27-14 
11/25/1990  -  State Final 
Cincinnati Princeton   W 28-21 


11/3/2001  -  Regional QuarterfinalBoardman   W 16-7 
11/10/2001  -  Regional  Semifinal 
Lakewood St. Edward    W 42-26 
11/17/2001  -  Regional  Final 
Cleveland St. Ignatius    L 33-40 


11/2/2002  -  Regional  Quarterfinal Cleveland St. Ignatius    W 24-17 
11/9/2002  -  Regional  Semifinal 
Lakewood St. Edward   W 18-16 
11/16/2002  -  Regional Final 
Mentor    W 14-7 
11/23/2002  -  State Semifinal 
Massillon Washington   W 21-20 OT 
11/30/2002  -  State Final 
Cincinnati Elder   L 19-21

11/1/2003  -  Regional Quarterfinal Solon   W 49-7 
11/8/2003  -  Regional Semifinal 
Lakewood St. Edward   L 13-21

 
11/6/2004  -  Regional Quarterfinal 
Lakewood St. Edward   L 24-27 


11/4/2006  -  Regional Quarterfinal Brecksville-Broadview Heights  W 35-21 
11/11/2006  -  Regional Semifinal 
Lakewood St. Edward   W 7-3 
11/17/2006  -  Regional Final 
Mentor   L 24-34

 
11/6/2010  -  Regional Quarterfinal 
Cleveland Glenville   L 6-41

 
11/3/2012  -  Regional Quarterfinal 
Mentor L 35-45

 
11/6/2015  -  Regional Quarterfinal 
Madison   W 31-20 
11/13/2015  -  Regional Semifinal 
Mayfield   L 21-23

 
11/4/2016  -  Regional Quarterfinal 
Brecksville-Broadview Heights  W 56-48 
11/11/2016  -  Regional Semifinal 
Chardon   W 49-31 
11/18/2016  -  Regional Final 
Hudson    L 21-24 


11/2/2018  -  Regional Quarterfinal Garfield Heights    L 25-42

 

11/08/2019 -  Reg Quarterfinal  Massillon L 55-0

 

10/09/2020 - Reg 16th F Akron North W 42-0

10/16/2020 - Reg OctF  Maple Heights W 38-6

10/23/2020 - Regional Quarterfinal Austintown Fitch W 24-10

10/30/2020 - Reg Semifinal Hudson L 6-35